Type to search



Life & Style

Complete List OF Oscars 204 Winners

Complete List OF Oscars 204 Winners

The 96th Academy Awards, also known as the Oscars, are taking place at the Dolby Theater at Ovation Hollywood. Jimmy Kimmel, hosting for the fourth time is honoring movies released in 2023. Here is the complete list of winners for the 96th Oscars:

Read more: Oscars Snub For Pakistani Horror Film In Flames

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
– WINNER: CILLIAN MURPHY in “Oppenheimer”
– NOMINEES:
– BRADLEY COOPER in “Maestro”
– COLMAN DOMINGO in “Rustin”
– PAUL GIAMATTI in “The Holdovers”
– JEFFREY WRIGHT in “American Fiction”

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
– WINNER: ROBERT DOWNEY JR. in “Oppenheimer”
– NOMINEES:
– STERLING K. BROWN in “American Fiction”
– ROBERT DE NIRO in “Killers of the Flower Moon”
– RYAN GOSLING in “Barbie”
– MARK RUFFALO in “Poor Things”

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
– WINNER: EMMA STONE in “Poor Things”
– NOMINEES:
– ANNETTE BENING in “Nyad”
– LILY GLADSTONE in “Killers of the Flower Moon”
– SANDRA HÜLLER in “Anatomy of a Fall”
– CAREY MULLIGAN in “Maestro”

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
– WINNER: DA’VINE JOY RANDOLPH in “The Holdovers”
– NOMINEES:
– EMILY BLUNT in “Oppenheimer”
– DANIELLE BROOKS in “The Color Purple”
– AMERICA FERRERA in “Barbie”
– JODIE FOSTER in “Nyad”

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
– WINNER: “THE BOY AND THE HERON” by Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki
– NOMINEES:
– “ELEMENTAL” by Peter Sohn and Denise Ream
– “NIMONA” by Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan, and Julie Zackary
– “ROBOT DREAMS” by Pablo Berger, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, and Sandra Tapia Díaz
– “SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE” by Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, and Amy Pascal

CINEMATOGRAPHY
– WINNER: “OPPENHEIMER” by Hoyte van Hoytema
– NOMINEES:
– “EL CONDE” by Edward Lachman
– “KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON” by Rodrigo Prieto
– “MAESTRO” by Matthew Libatique
– “POOR THINGS” by Robbie Ryan

COSTUME DESIGN
– WINNER: “POOR THINGS” by Holly Waddington
– NOMINEES:
– “BARBIE” by Jacqueline Durran
– “KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON” by Jacqueline West
– “NAPOLEON” by Janty Yates and Dave Crossman
– “OPPENHEIMER” by Ellen Mirojnick

DIRECTING
– WINNER: “OPPENHEIMER” by Christopher Nolan
– NOMINEES:
– “ANATOMY OF A FALL” by Justine Triet
– “KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON” by Martin Scorsese
– “POOR THINGS” by Yorgos Lanthimos
– “THE ZONE OF INTEREST” by Jonathan Glazer

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
– WINNER: “20 DAYS IN MARIUPOL” by Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner, and Raney Aronson-Rath
– NOMINEES:
– “BOBI WINE: THE PEOPLE’S PRESIDENT” by Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp, and John Battsek
– “THE ETERNAL MEMORY” by Maite Alberdi
– “FOUR DAUGHTERS” by Kaouther Ben Hania and Nadim Cheikhrouha
– “TO KILL A TIGER” by Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe, and David Oppenheim

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
– WINNER: “THE LAST REPAIR SHOP” by Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers
– NOMINEES:
– “THE ABCS OF BOOK BANNING” by Sheila Nevins and Trish Adlesic
– “THE BARBER OF LITTLE ROCK” by John Hoffman and Christine Turner
– “ISLAND IN BETWEEN” by S. Leo Chiang and Jean Tsien
– “NǍI NAI & WÀI PÓ” by Sean Wang and Sam Davis

FILM EDITING
– WINNER: “OPPENHEIMER” by Jennifer Lame
– NOMINEES:
– “ANATOMY OF A FALL” by Laurent Sénéchal
– “THE HOLDOVERS” by Kevin Tent
– “KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON” by Thelma Schoonmaker
– “POOR THINGS” by Yorgos Mavropsaridis

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM
– WINNER: “THE ZONE OF INTEREST” (United